Awarded contract

Award Notice - ECCTA Debt collection legal services PILOT

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal advisory and representation services
Published
4 August 2025

Tender description

Companies House have awarded a contract for Legal Services Pilot to support debt collection activity from ECCTA related penalties. The contract has been awarded via a further competition against CCS framework RM6226 Lot 6

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

COMPANIES HOUSE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
  • 79940000 · Collection agency services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice - ECCTA Debt collection legal services PILOT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award Notice - ECCTA Debt collection legal services PILOT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to COMPANIES HOUSE.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.