Awarded contract

Award Notice 25/015 Asbestos Surveying & Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
8 August 2025

Tender description

** This is an Award Notice not a call for competition** Tamworth Borough council have a awarded a contract for Asbestos Surveying & Consultancy using Fusion21 Building & Compliance Framework Lot 1 - Asbestos Surveying & Consultancy Services to Tersus Consultancy Ltd. We Direct Awarded and the contract is for 5 years and has a value of £200,000.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Tamworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award Notice 25/015 Asbestos Surveying & Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Tamworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.