Awarded contract
Appointment of Integrated Consultancy Team for Gortgonis Centre
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GREGORY ARCHITECTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 391,111.25
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 8 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: The contract is for the provision of a project managed led multi-disciplinary team to prepare economic appraisal, concept plans and project manage the delivery of Gortgonis Centre (Coalisland)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2018
- Completed: Award published8 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Mid Ulster District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71244000 · Calculation of costs, monitoring of costs
- 71246000 · Determining and listing of quantities in construction
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-ulster-district-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Appointment of Integrated Consultancy Team for Gortgonis Centre.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Ulster District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
