Awarded contract
Adult Skills Framework 25/26 Academic year
Details
- Supplier(s)
41 suppliers
- Across Cultures
- ASB Security
- City College Stratford Community Interest Company
- CODING BLACK FEMALES LTD
- Community Systems (North London)
- Director of Business Development
- Educate2Gether Training Ltd
- Excellent Posts Ltd
- Flower Skills and Training
- Future Connect Training and Recruitment Ltd
- Game Academy
- GCDA
- Global Solution Services
- Keyring
- Kiwi & Yuzu Ltd
- Langley Waterproofing Systems Ltd
- Lean Fit Life
- LIBSUK
- LONDON SOUTH EAST COLLEGES
- LSEC
- MI Computsolutions Incorporated
- New Challenge
- Pertemps Recruitment Partnership Limited
- Pixel Takeaway Limited (trading as The School of UX)
- PIXEL TRAINING LIMITED
- Playback studio
- QUEST RECOVERY SERVICES LIMITED
- Ripe Learning
- Runway apprenticeships
- SCL Education
- SKILLS ROOM
- Specialist Trade
- Street League
- THE BUSINESS STORYTELLING CENTRE LTD
- The Construction Skills People Ltd
- The International Education Group (TiEGr)
- The Training Place of Excellence
- Train2Work Academy
- Uganda Community Relief Association
- Unity Works Social Enterprises
- VIRTUE LEARNING HUB SOLUTIONS CIC
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 7 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Royal Borough of Greenwich Adult Skills Framework 2025-2029
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Adult Skills Framework 25/26 Academic year, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,030£73.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
