Awarded contract
5 yr maintenance service for Spectralis OCT and Anterior analysers
Details
- Value
- GBP 101,188.7
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 10 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
5 yr OOW maintenance service contract for Spectralis OCT and Anterior analysers, comprehensive "Plus maintenance service" with PM1. Equipment located at DMH and QMS ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date5 November 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Kings Facility Management is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kings-facility-management.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kings Facility Management.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
