002672 BLXBFC Fashion Student Competition
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- Vega Associates
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Fashion shows organisation services
- Published
- 4 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As a part of this competition, students create fashion portfolios informed by the British Library's collections. The competition includes an online research Masterclass and a final Awards event, as well as development of a range of written and video content used on the British Library website and during the competition. The programme is delivered in collaboration with a leading fashion designer who provides the student brief for the competition. It also includes a fashion show, an exhibition or a presentation during London Fashion week. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79955000 · Fashion shows organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
