Yarm Public Realm - Paving and Associated Materials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BBS (Brick and Stone) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Bricks
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Yarm High Street Public Realm has been designed to include new paving and associated materials. The Town Centres Investment Team have been leading on a preconstruction 'PCSA' process to design and cost a public realm improvement scheme along Yarm High Street. ## Contract award Title: Yarm Public Realm - Paving and Associated Materials
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44111100 · Bricks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Yarm Public Realm - Paving and Associated Materials.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
