Visit Liverpool Media 2025 - Summer / Christmas Campaign
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Socialike Media Ltd
- Value
- GBP 85,648
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Advertising consultancy services
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Liverpool City Council is delivering campaigns that are seasonal, working with travel partner Avanti West Coast Trains. Summer and Christmas are key periods for the city region to encourage visitors to add LCR to their travel plans for city breaks and day visits. A media campaign is required to amplify campaign messaging, increase visits to the website and social media engagement. New creative will be provided for both campaigns and there will be a dedicated landing page on VisitLiverpool.com as the call to action. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 June 2026
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Visit Liverpool Media 2025 - Summer / Christmas Campaign.
Related topics
Topics related to Visit Liverpool Media 2025 - Summer / Christmas Campaign, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
