Awarded contract

Union Street Car Park - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 280,199
Duration
2 years
Topic
Car park control equipment
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

Phase 1 - Provision of Commercial Property Advice (including Capacity Studies and Viability Assessments) for Union Street Car Park, Oxford OX4 1JP Phase 2 - Phase 2 - Provision of Commercial Property Services to deliver the preferred development route as established through Phase 1. This tender is exclusively for suppliers on the CCS framework RM6168 LOT4 Surveying and Strategic Advice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34926000 · Car park control equipment
  • 45213312 · Car park building construction work
  • 45223310 · Underground car park construction work
  • 98351000 · Car park management services
  • 98351100 · Car park services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Union Street Car Park - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.