Awarded contract

The Provision of Venue Hire for Police Command Training Courses

Details

Value
GBP 65,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Hotel accommodation services
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

The provision of venue hire for Police Command Training courses - direct award to The Venues Collection - Sedgebrook Hall.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55110000 · Hotel accommodation services
  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Venue Hire for Police Command Training Courses.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Venue Hire for Police Command Training Courses, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.