The provision of Car Park Management services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NATIONAL CAR PARKS (EUK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Car park management services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of comprehensive car park management services which encompasses the operation of automatic number plate recognition (ANPR) systems, payment terminals and cashless payment platforms, patrol-based enforcement, revenue reconciliation and reporting, and support for client business development activities related to car parking operations. Under this agreement, NCP will assume full responsibility for processing and administering the staff/visitor white-list across the entire estate, maintaining a central database of whitelisted vehicles and implementing regular audit processes. The supplier will serve as the primary contact point for staff regarding registration amendments, Parking Charge Notice (PCN) queries, and authorised contractor requests. Additional services include customer contact management with funded technology solutions featuring automated intercom responses, comprehensive monthly reporting covering contact types, sources, resolutions, locations and response times, and the timely issuing of Parking Charge Notices following contravention dates. ## Contract award Title: Car Park Management
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 August 2026
About the buyer
TRANSPORT UK EAST ANGLIA LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-uk-east-anglia-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-uk-east-anglia-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-uk-east-anglia-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-uk-east-anglia-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-uk-east-anglia-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-uk-east-anglia-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The provision of Car Park Management services.
Related topics
Topics related to The provision of Car Park Management services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,520£46.1bn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TRANSPORT UK EAST ANGLIA LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
