Awarded contract
T110 Provision of Cleaning Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Aramark Ireland Holdings Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,996,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and sanitation services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Cleaning and Ancillary Services to NI Water at various sites throughout Northern Ireland ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Water Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
- 90919200 · Office cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T110 Provision of Cleaning Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Water Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 362£148.9m
- 258£7.5bn
- 240£40.5m
- 188£3.4bn
- 187£639.0m
- 141£128.6m
- 137£402.6m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 128£46.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
