Awarded contract

T0688 TRST3064 Update of the publication: Well Managed Highways Code of Practice

Details

Supplier(s)
Atkins/CH2M
Value
GBP 528,518.54
Duration
1 year
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

This service will update, and enable the efficient future updating of, the publication titled: Well Managed Highways Infrastructure - A Code of Practice (WMHI CoP) to ensure the CoP is robust, modernised and widely accepted and used with confidence.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T0688 TRST3064 Update of the publication: Well Managed Highways Code of Practice.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.