Expired contract

Supply of Switchable bin with 16 x 10^11/12 switchable preamps

Details

Value
GBP 29,166
Duration
1 year
Topic
Installation services of laboratory equipment
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

Procurement of a switchable bin with 16 x 10^11/12 switchable preamps from Nu Instruments Limited for installation on the current installed Nu Instruments MC-ICPMS . Including all necessary electronics, software upgrades and on-site installation (also covered in existing service contract). ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2026

About the buyer

National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 51430000 · Installation services of laboratory equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Switchable bin with 16 x 10^11/12 switchable preamps.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Nuclear Laboratory Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.