Supply of hair of beauty kits
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens College
- Supplier(s)
- College Kits Direct Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,599.04
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Make-up preparations
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
St Helens College is one of the largest further and higher education providers in the Northwest, with a proven track record of providing quality education since 1896. St Helens College and Knowsley Community College caters for students aged 16 and above. We provide courses and training to around 8,000 students across multiple sites and two boroughs, within St Helens & Knowsley. The Colleges require students' kits and products for our hairdressing, and beauty courses for academic year 2025/26. For further information visit www.sthelens.ac.uk Knowsley Community College ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
St Helens College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33711200 · Make-up preparations
- 33711400 · Beauty products
- 33711420 · Makeup kits
- 39241200 · Scissors
- 39712000 · Electrical domestic appliances for use with the human body
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-college.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of hair of beauty kits.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
