Awarded contract
Supply of Components for NFRS Safe Working at Height (SWAH) Kit Bag - S513369
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Heightec Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Equipment for emergency vehicles
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
All NFRS Appliances carry a safe working at height (SWAH) kit bag. This exemption is to cover replacing key components of those bags as they are reaching end of life. Specifically ropes, harnesses, slings and lanyards. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415320 · Equipment for emergency vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
