Awarded contract
Supply & Maintenance of X-Ray Vans & Pallet Scanners
Details
- Buyer
- Home Office
- Supplier(s)
- TWOFOLD LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 9,497,937
- Duration
- 14 years
- Topic
- X-ray inspection equipment
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of Supply & Maintenance of X-Ray Vans & Pallet Scanners
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2025
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 July 2039
About the buyer
Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38582000 · X-ray inspection equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@home-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Home Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
