Expired contract

STA-25017 Design Services for Co-Star National Lab

Details

Supplier(s)
Charcoalblue LLP
Value
GBP 179,000
Duration
11 months
Topic
Design consultancy services
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

Awarded to Charcoal Blue International Ltd for Accelerated Design of the Co-Star National Lab via a Direct Award for a minimum of £30,610 (ex VAT) with allowance for additional services up to £179,000 (ex VAT). Services cover Stage and Studio engineering, Stage Lighting and AV Design and Acoustic Design. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 July 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 June 2026

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79415200 · Design consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STA-25017 Design Services for Co-Star National Lab.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.