Awarded contract

Remedial Works and Defects Rectification at Crewe Fire Station - CPA/SPU/2603F

Details

Value
GBP 102,850.76
Duration
1 year
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

Remedial Works and Defects Rectification at Crewe Fire Station following the insolvency of the main contractor. Expression of Interest/ capability assessment conducted under the North West Construction Hub Small Works Framework. Outcome of EOI notified 30/4/25. Contract award (signed) 29/7/2025. Estimated value £97,321.00 Final Account Value: £102,850.76

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date22 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Cheshire Fire & Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.