Remaining Leisure and Culture Condition Surveys
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pick Everard
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The condition surveys undertaken provide valuable data around the condition and the life cycle of each component within the asset. It will provide an immediate oversite of a 10-year investment requirements alongside the identification of any urgent/immediate actions required. The below are the key elements included within the surveys. Life cycle data and costings will be applied to all components irrespective of condition and age to enable a 360 degrees oversite of cost for the asset. External Envelope Survey: Undertake inspection of the entire external fabric, building envelope. Roof Survey - Drone survey with photographic output and associated notes. Internal Components: Survey will include any structural elements where visible, ceiling, wall, floor finishes, fixed furniture and internal joinery including stairs and balustrades. Mechanical Survey : Survey of existing heating/HW plant, ventilation systems, air conditioning, emitters and distribution pipework etc reporting on their condition and to determine life expectancy. Electrical Surveys Survey of existing electrical main switch pane, distribution, lighting, alarm systems and devices etc. reporting on its condition and to determine life expectancy. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 June 2025
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Remaining Leisure and Culture Condition Surveys.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
