Purchase of 3 x Food Waste Vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Heil Farid European Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 349,962
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The London Borough of Hillingdon accessed The Procurement Partnership Ltd (TPPL) Lot 2 of the North East Procurement Organisation HGV & Specialist Vehicles Procurement Framework for the purchase of 3 x diesel food waste vehicles via a further competition. The framework was awarded via an FTS contract award notice 2025/S 000-003448 with the framework starting February 2025. This contract award notice is to inform of the further competition conducted by the London Borough of Hillingdon and the awarded supplier. Lot 1: purchase of 3 x diesel food waste vehicles via a further competition.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 June 2025
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Hillingdon is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hillingdon.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of 3 x Food Waste Vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hillingdon.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
