Awarded contract
Provision of Umbrella Payroll Services
Details
- Buyer
- The Crown Estate
- Supplier(s)
- Arch Finance
- Value
- GBP 360,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Supply services of office personnel
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For the provision of umbrella payroll services for temporary workers
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 May 2025
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date21 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
The Crown Estate is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79621000 · Supply services of office personnel
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-crown-estate.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Umbrella Payroll Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Umbrella Payroll Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Crown Estate.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
