Awarded contract

Provision of External Audit via CCS framework RM6188 Audit & Assurance Services Framework Lot 2 External audit,

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 319,020
Duration
2 years
Topic
Accounting and auditing services
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHSFT has a requirement for the provision of an external auditing service, in accordance with the Code of Audit Practice issued by the National Audit Office and applicable auditing standards. £319,020.00 (excluding VAT), £382,824.00 (including VAT) in the first year, annum capped. Term of the Contract: 24 months (with the option to extend for a further 3 x 12 months)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 April 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79210000 · Accounting and auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of External Audit via CCS framework RM6188 Audit & Assurance Services Framework Lot 2 External audit,.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of External Audit via CCS framework RM6188 Audit & Assurance Services Framework Lot 2 External audit,, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.