Provision of a Careers System to the University of Bedfordshire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GTI
- Value
- GBP 96,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The University of Bedfordshire has been using a student/graduate Career Development and e-Learning platform called Abintegro ## Contract award Title: Provision of a Careers System to the University of Bedfordshire
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2025
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
University of Bedfordshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-bedfordshire.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Careers System to the University of Bedfordshire.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Careers System to the University of Bedfordshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Bedfordshire.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
