Awarded contract
Property Reinstatement Cost for Insurance Purposes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Marsh Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Property insurance services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-off from the YPO Brokerage and Associated services framework for the provision of building reinstatement costs for insurance purposes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Chelmsford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chelmsford-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Reinstatement Cost for Insurance Purposes.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chelmsford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
