Expired contract
Procurement of Digital Signal Analyser 25/26 - Capital 113937
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mirion Technologies (Canberra UK) Ltd
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Spectrum analyser
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement of laboratory equipment with same technical specificaiton as in situ replacement. Digital Siganl Analyser. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38433300 · Spectrum analyser
- 38434000 · Analysers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Digital Signal Analyser 25/26 - Capital 113937.
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of Digital Signal Analyser 25/26 - Capital 113937, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,577£125.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
