Closed tender

PRN25048 Building Surveying Consultancy Framework

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Building surveying services
Published
30 July 2025
Submission
26 August 2025

Tender description

Choice Housing wish to establish a framework agreement for the provision of multi-disciplinary, Building Surveyor-led, integrated design team (IDT) services. The full range of professional disciplines required is set out in the tender documents. Consultancy services required in relation to works that will be delivered include (but are not limited to) the following; Planned Maintenance (including Major and minor Multi-Element Improvement, remodeling, asbestos removal, fire safety and Mechanical and Electrical works) Major Disabled Adaptations (including extensions) and other ad-hoc professional services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 August 2025

About the buyer

Choice Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
  • 71541000 · Construction project management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRN25048 Building Surveying Consultancy Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRN25048 Building Surveying Consultancy Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.