PE0711 - Consultant Procurement: Commercial - Higgs Yard & Willow Walk
Details
- Buyer
- Peabody Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Carney Sweeney Limited
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Commercial property management services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Peabody Trust is seeking to appoint a Planning Consultant to act for them in the design and planning project of our Higgs Yard and Willow Walk development that seeks to convert part of the first floor permitted office Commercial space to residential accommodation. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=969912537 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2026
About the buyer
Peabody Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peabody-trust.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PE0711 - Consultant Procurement: Commercial - Higgs Yard & Willow Walk.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peabody Trust.
- 160£2.8bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
