Awarded contract

NHSE941 HMP New Hall Women's Dental Services

Details

Value
GBP 457,545
Topic
Health services
Published
30 July 2025

Tender description

HMP New Hall Women's Dental Services The relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The annual contract value is 99,828 GBP the total contract is valued at 457,545 GBP. The contract will be for a period of 4-years 7-months commencing 01 September 2025. Contract Start Date: 01 September 2025 Contract End Date: 31 March 2030 Lot 1: HMP New Hall Women's Dental Services The relevant authority intends to award a contract to an existing provider under Direct Award C under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. The annual contract value is 99,828 GBP the total contract is valued at 457,545 GBP. The contract will be for a period of 4-years 7-months commencing 01 September 2025. Contract Start Date: 01 September 2025 Contract End Date: 31 March 2030

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published30 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85130000 · Dental practice and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

56 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSE941 HMP New Hall Women's Dental Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.