Awarded contract

Media Buying, Advertising and Planning Support for Campaign Delivery

Details

Value
GBP 2,045,000
Topic
Advertising campaign services
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

West Midlands Combined Authority requires the support of a Media Planning, Buying and Advertising Agency to support WMCA in the delivery of its Organisations Communications Campaign's across the region. This contract has been awarded via a compliant direct award to Constellia, subcontracting the service to BBJ&K via the Agri-EPI Centre Neutral Vendor Framework for Multi Specialism Services. The contract will run from 1st April 2025 - 30th November 2025. Lot 1: West Midlands Combined Authority requires the support of a Media Planning, Buying and Advertising Agency to support WMCA in the delivery of its Organisations Communications Campaign's across the region.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

West Midlands Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341400 · Advertising campaign services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Media Buying, Advertising and Planning Support for Campaign Delivery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,200
    £16.7bn
  2. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Midlands Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.