Awarded contract

Maintenance and Repair of Synthetic Sport Surfaces

Details

Value
GBP 1,010,600
Topic
Sports fields maintenance services
Published
1 August 2025

Tender description

Maintenance and Repair of Synthetic Sport Surfaces Lot 1: The maintenance and repair of synthetic sports surfaces within 48 schools across the city.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published1 August 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77320000 · Sports fields maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of Synthetic Sport Surfaces.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of Synthetic Sport Surfaces, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.