Landscape Architectural Services for Yarm High Street Public Realm
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ryder Architecture (Region 7)
- Value
- GBP 52,600
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural services for outdoor areas
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
For the last year the Town Centres Investment Team have been working on a pre-construction 'PCSA' process to design and cost a public realm improvements scheme along Yarm High Street. To ensure consistency through the design and construction process Ryder Architecture need to be procured directly to provide landscape architect services on the project. They have been involved in the whole design process and to change designer would mean starting the whole design process again, which is not feasible, and time constraints don't permit due to LUF funding deadlines, hence the urgent nature of this decision record.. Therefore, approval is sought to appoint Ryder Architecture Limited for landscape architect services in relation to Yarm High Street Public Realm. ## Contract award Title: Landscape Architectural Services for Yarm High Street Public Realm
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 July 2025
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Stockton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockton-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Landscape Architectural Services for Yarm High Street Public Realm.
Related topics
Topics related to Landscape Architectural Services for Yarm High Street Public Realm, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockton Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
