Expired contract
Key Tracing Cabinets and Gunnebo Suite - Phase 3
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- ASSA ABLOY GLOBAL SOLUTIONS UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 156,015.18
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Lockers
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase and installation of key cabinets, data and power and a three lane Gunnebo across multiple sites. ## Contract award Title: Key Tracing Cabinets and Gunnebo Suite - Phase 3
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44421720 · Lockers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Key Tracing Cabinets and Gunnebo Suite - Phase 3.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
