Invitation to Tender for a Safe Accommodation Service
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Submission
- 26 August 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Bury Council intends to commission a Provider of Support into Safe Accommodation for victims and their families for a contract period of 29 months with an option of an additional 12 months at the approx. value of 380K per annum. A core component to this relates to the provision of, and support associated with safe accommodation for those fleeing from harm, and for this to support breaking the cycle of domestic violence. The intent is to commission different components of what is considered self-accommodation, consideration of existing arrangements, and a set of actions to further evolve the local offer to best meet the needs and experiences of survivors. Submission by Thursday 4th September 12:00 Noon Keywords: Accommodation, safe
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2025
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for a Safe Accommodation Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
