Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PENNA PLC
- Value
- GBP 260,715
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
An individual to lead the groups finance function and resources function and be the Section 73 officer for TVCA Group. To take executive responsibility for the Finance and Resources Directorate which encompasses the following functions: Finance Legal and Governance and Procurement Performance, Risk and Assurance. ## Contract award Title: Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 July 2025
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2026
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interim Group Director of Finance and Resources.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
