Housing Related Support Service to support Adults with a Learning Disability and/or Autism
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Minstead Training Trust
- Value
- GBP 331,522
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
All Housing Related Support services within LD are in the process of a strategic review of future requirement. A new supplier to take over this service with TUPE liability has been the agreed route forward with procurement, whilst the LD team continue with their review. This service supports 40 adults with Learning Disabilities and/or Autism in allocated supported accommodation. The client's properties consist of three-to-six-bedroom houses with shared communal areas and two-bedroom flats. The properties are located adjacent or in close proximity to each other; near to Poole Town Centre; on a bus route and close to amenities. This Service is issued as a Block Contract ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 August 2026
About the buyer
Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-christchurch-and-poole-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Housing Related Support Service to support Adults with a Learning Disability and/or Autism.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Housing Related Support Service to support Adults with a Learning Disability and/or Autism, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
