Expired contract

Highway Surfacing and Planing Works at Staincliffe Road, Dewsbury

Details

Supplier(s)
Derek Lewis Ltd
Value
GBP 231,784.58
Duration
1 month
Topic
Surface work for highways
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

Call-off under the Surfacing and Planing Works Framework, Ref KMCHS-429. See Contract Award Notice ref 2025/S 000-002853.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 August 2025

About the buyer

Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233210 · Surface work for highways

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.