Expired contract
Highway Surfacing and Planing Works at Oldfield Road, Honley
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Supplier(s)
- Derek Lewis Ltd
- Value
- GBP 34,717.01
- Topic
- Carriageway resurfacing works
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Highway Surfacing and Planing Works at Oldfield Road, Honley. This work is a call-off from the Surfacing and Planing Works Framework, Ref KMCHS-429. Refer to contract notice 2025/S 000-002853.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 July 2025
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Highway Surfacing and Planing Works at Oldfield Road, Honley.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
