HDD-ITT-59015 - Ad Hoc Recruitment Campaigns
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Advertising services
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) has awarded a contract for the provision of marketing material for ad hoc recruitment campaigns. The following services will be provided: Marketing materials for recruitment campaigns covering: Carmarthenshire Ceredigion Pembrokeshire Other areas of the UK outside of Wales The service incudes but is not limited to: Poster advertisements on buses and trains in Carmarthenshire, Ceredigion & Pembrokeshire. Posters will range in size for different campaigns; sizing will be agreed at point of enquiry for each specific campaign. Poster advertisements in service stations such as along the M5 corridor during school holiday periods. Digital advertisements on screens in major train stations, such as the London Underground and Manchester Piccadilly. Spotify audio and visual recruitment advertisements in Carmarthenshire, Ceredigion, Pembrokeshire, and other areas as required. The adverts will run over 2-4 weeks. Poster advertisements in retail areas of the UK for example shopping centres or local convenience stores. All poster content will be created by HDUHB and will be provided to the successful bidder with the enquiry for each individual campaign. The Health Board would, during an initial meeting with the successful bidder, discuss plans for the years ahead, and timeline mutually agreed. The successful bidder will provide: Effective delivery plan, provided as a timeline for each campaign delivery A response time of 5 working days to initial requests. Photographic proof of all completed and delivered campaign. Statistics of campaign reach, to be provided up to 4 weeks after the campaign has ended detailing the success of each campaign. This is a zero-commitment contract, with details of each campaign agreed between the service and provider as funding allows. ## Contract award Title: Ad Hoc Recruitment Campaigns
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341000 · Advertising services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HDD-ITT-59015 - Ad Hoc Recruitment Campaigns.
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to HDD-ITT-59015 - Ad Hoc Recruitment Campaigns, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 45£25.7m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 231£2.0bn
- 198£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
