Grant for Local Resilience Forum from MHCLG Budget
Details
- Supplier(s)
- WANDER FILMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Technical analysis or consultancy services
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This exemption relates to grant funding Ministry of Housing, Communities and Local Government (MHCLG) Local Resilience Forum (LRF) Budget held by HBC, currently within budget and covered by previous underspend of pilot money. Supplier to conduct message and audience analysis for Local Resilience Forum LRF communications inclusive of workshop and breakdown. This is part of a wider strategy development for community resilience - workshops have identified a need for better understanding and engagement of core messages to the population within the LRF area. The intent is to use professionals in the field engagement and communications with a real understanding of local issues and geography to assist the LRF clarify their approach to community engagement and develop a forward look / action plan. The required skill set is not available in house in either HBC or the wider LRF agencies and it was agreed a new perspective was needed drawing on some of the skills sets, information and techniques used in the local private sector. Wander, as a company,- is local and uniquely placed given its prior relationship and demonstration of understanding of the issues within the wider Cleveland communities whilst being able to draw on highly experienced staff who have developed campaigns for multi-national agencies. Wander has been identified based on its effective delivery of the previous work with Hartlepool Borough Council, its stated interest in supporting communities and its market expertise. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026
About the buyer
Hartlepool Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hartlepool-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grant for Local Resilience Forum from MHCLG Budget.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hartlepool Borough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
