Awarded contract

Endoscopy, Endourology & Oncology Ablation Consumables & Associated Products

Details

Value
GBP 426,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Catheters
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

The framework agreement will cover Endoscopy, Endourology & Oncology Ablation Consumables and Associated Products. It is anticipated that initial expenditure for this Framework will be circa £100,000,00 GBP in the first year of this Framework Agreement. If the Framework Agreement is extended to the maximum duration, the anticipated expenditure will be circa £426,000,000 GBP. These are approximates only and the values may vary depending on the requirements of those bodies purchasing under the Framework Agreement. This framework agreement will have an initial term of 24 months with an option to extend incrementally for up to a total period of 48 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

NHS Supply Chain is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141200 · Catheters
  • 33141210 · Balloon catheters
  • 33141240 · Catheter accessories
  • 33141323 · Biopsy needles
  • 33153000 · Lithotripter
  • 33160000 · Operating techniques
  • 33165000 · Cryosurgical and cryotherapy devices
  • 33169000 · Surgical instruments
  • 33612000 · Medicinal products for functional gastrointestinal disorders
  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Endoscopy, Endourology & Oncology Ablation Consumables & Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.