Design Team for Kingston Bridge Riverside public realm improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hayatsu Architects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 78,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 1 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The aim of this commission is to seek a professional multidisciplinary design team that will deliver innovative, accessible and inclusive public realm and placemaking improvements along the riverside from and including the underpass at Kingston Bridge to the new Fusebox and workspace venues at the west of the existing John Lewis building including the stair and access to Horse Fair above. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published1 August 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-kingston-upon-thames.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design Team for Kingston Bridge Riverside public realm improvements.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Design Team for Kingston Bridge Riverside public realm improvements, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
