DDaT25110 - Analysis - ICS - Provision of Annual Pen Test on CBAS Platform
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cyberis Limited
- Value
- GBP 25,300
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software testing
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** Department for Energy Security and Net Zero (DESNZ) had a requirement for the provision of Penetration testing. This procurement is being concluded under the G-Cloud 14 (RM1557.14) Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 June 2026
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72254000 · Software testing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT25110 - Analysis - ICS - Provision of Annual Pen Test on CBAS Platform.
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to DDaT25110 - Analysis - ICS - Provision of Annual Pen Test on CBAS Platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,417£20.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
