CS074 - Triple P Family Hubs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Triple P UK Limited
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 28 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This request is a continuation of the service delivery of Triple P Service commissioned from Family Hubs funding as per CS034. An additional 12 months of grant funding has been awarded from the DFE which has been divided across numerous services The proposal is to continue with commissioned providers for this period across both Redcar and Middlesbrough Local Authorities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS074 - Triple P Family Hubs.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
