Continuing Healthcare (CHC) - Homecare Services - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board
Details
- Supplier(s)
101 suppliers
- 1st Enable Limited
- 4 CARE SERVICES LIMITED
- A S CARE LIMITED
- Academy Care Limited
- Advanced Medcare Ltd
- Advantage Health Care
- Allied Health-Services Ltd t/a First Call Business Communications
- Angelcare UK Limited
- Apollo Home Healthcare Limited
- Ask4Care Ltd
- Assisted Lives Ltd
- At Home-Specialists in Care Ltd
- AV Support 247 Limited
- Beekay Ltd
- Best For Care Ltd
- Bluebird Care Wakefield & Kirklees
- CARE COVER LIMITED
- Care Within Ltd T/A SureCare Calderdale
- Chizhande Care Services Ltd
- CHOICES HOMECARE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
- CLASSIC HEALTH CARE SOLUTIONS LTD
- Collens Healthcare Ltd
- Collin Masvaure
- Comfort Call Ltd
- Comfort Home Care Ltd
- Comforting Care Ltd
- COMPETENT CARE SERVICE LIMITED
- Complete Contemporary Care Triple "C" Ltd
- Croft Healthcare
- DIRECT HOME CARE 365 LIMITED
- DYNAMIC SOCIAL SUPPORT LIMITED
- EASY HEALTHCARE (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
- Elmar Home Care Ltd
- EPIC CARE SERVICES BRADFORD LIMITED
- EQUAL CARE CO-OP LIMITED
- Excel Healthcare Services Ltd
- Fairy Care Services Ltd
- Firstcall 247 Limited
- For you social care
- Gain Care Ltd
- Goshen Social Care Ltd
- Hadi Care
- High Healthcare Ltd
- Holistic Healthcare Leeds T/A Holistic Healthcare Cambridge Ltd
- HOMECARINGSERVICES LIMITED
- Hope Homestay Ltd
- iCare World Ltd
- Kalcrest Care (Northern) Limited
- Legacy Agency Limited
- Levanteage
- Lifeway Care Ltd
- LILIES24 HEALTHCARE LTD
- Lindcare Ltd
- Lotus Home Care
- MALACHI CARE SERVICES LTD
- Master Quality Healthcare Services Limited
- MATN LIMITED
- Maxlife Care ltd
- MEDACS HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Mediline Home Care Ltd
- Meridian Health & Social Care Ltd
- MERLINE HEALTHCARE LTD
- MK Care Services Ltd
- O.O.J HOME CARE LIMITED
- Omnicare Services
- OptimalCarePlus Ltd
- PAGE ALLIANCE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Patkay Care Services Ltd
- Personal Care Specialists LTD
- PHOENIX GOLD HOME CARE and SUPPORT LIMITEDPHOENIX GOLD HOME CARE and SUPPORT LIMITED
- Pova Care Ltd
- PRO Healhcare Services
- Quick View Ltd
- Radis Community Care Ltd
- Relate Care Solutions Ltd
- Rift Solutions Limited T/A Caremark Leeds/Bradford
- Routes Healthcare
- Secure Healthcare Limited t/a Secure Healthcare Solutions
- Select4 Ltd (Bluebird Care Calderdale and Bradford South)
- Siban Ltd
- Smart Home Visits Ltd
- SMARTLINKS CARE SERVICE
- Sova Healthcare Ltd
- Springfield Home Care Services Ltd.
- Starcover Health & Social Care Limited
- SUGARMAN HEALTH AND WELLBEING LIMITED
- Taks Healthcare Ltd
- Tees Healthcare Services Limited
- The Care and Support Group Ltd
- Together in Care Forensic Ltd
- Trailblazer Social Care Ltd
- Viable Care Services Ltd
- Villa Care Ltd
- Welcome Independent Living Ltd
- WELLSPRING EVERYDAY SUPPORT LTD
- Willow Wood Care Ltd
- Woodhall Care Services Ltd
- YORKSHIRE CARE SERVICES LTD
- Yorkshire Homecare Limited
- Your Safe homecare LTD t/a Kare Plus Leeds
- ZION CARE SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 2,040,200,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 30 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Homecare services for those funded by CHC Lot 1: The Contract Authority; NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board has awarded contracts under Direct Award Process B. The authority is publishing this notice in Find a Tender in accordance with the NHS Provider Selection Regime. All providers meeting the requirements for service delivery have been offered contracts.<br/><br/>Contract description: Homecare services for those funded by CHC<br/><br/>Contract value: Zero value, based on activity. <br/><br/>Contract term: 1 July 2025 to 30 June 2032 (including a + 2 option).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2025
- Completed: Award published30 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Continuing Healthcare (CHC) - Homecare Services - NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
- 97£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
