Awarded contract
Consession Contract To install Operate and Maintain Electric Vehicle Charging Points and Associated infrastructure
Details
- Buyer
- East Northamptonshire District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Gamma Energy Ltd
- Value
- GBP 107,803
- Duration
- 15 years
- Published
- 29 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Electric Vehicle Chargepoints - Install, Operate and Maintain
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 July 2024
- Completed: Award published29 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date9 July 2039
About the buyer
East Northamptonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Consession Contract To install Operate and Maintain Electric Vehicle Charging Points and Associated infrastructure, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,672£138.7bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
