Awarded contract

Call off contract from Framework RM6277 for the provision of Non Clinical Staff (Lot 3)

Details

Supplier(s)
VIQU LIMITED
Value
GBP 39,295.12
Topic
Education and training services
Published
28 July 2025

Tender description

The cyber security manager post is required to support the tactical delivery of the cyber security plan and provide management cover for the cyber security analyst. This role entails providing direct oversight and tactical guidance to the cyber security team and organisation throughout a six-month maternity cover period. This interim position reports directly to the Head of Cyber Security and Information Assurance. Funding for the post has been agreed locally. The request went through HEIW’s scrutiny process and was approved by Executives. The supplier was appointed to identify and recommend qualified candidates for the cyber security manager post. This was coordinated between HEIW's digital and people teams. Lot 1: The cyber security manager post is required to support the tactical delivery of the cyber security plan and provide management cover for the cyber security analyst. This role entails providing direct oversight and tactical guidance to the cyber security team and organisation throughout a six-month maternity cover period. This interim position reports directly to the Head of Cyber Security and Information Assurance. Funding for the post has been agreed locally. The request went through HEIW’s scrutiny process and was approved by Executives. The supplier was appointed to identify and recommend qualified candidates for the cyber security manager post. This was coordinated between HEIW's digital and people teams.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call off contract from Framework RM6277 for the provision of Non Clinical Staff (Lot 3).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call off contract from Framework RM6277 for the provision of Non Clinical Staff (Lot 3), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,186
    £736.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.