Awarded contract
Cadw Onsite Visitor Research July 25 to June 29
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Strategic Telemarketing
- Value
- GBP 116,925
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Research consultancy services
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of a contract for Cadw's Onsite Visitor Research Service from July 2025 to June 2029. This is the Contract Details Notice advising of the conclusion of a mini-competition from Lot 6 of the Welsh Government Communication & Marketing Framework (ref F228/2022/2023). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date31 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cadw Onsite Visitor Research July 25 to June 29.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
