Awarded contract
Architectural Services at Park Avenue, Deal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TAYLORHARE ARCHITECTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 31 July 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Architectural Services at Park Avenue, Deal Keywords: Architectural Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural Services at Park Avenue, Deal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
