Expired contract

AI Virtual Agent for South Norfolk District Council

Details

Buyer
Suffolk Coastal District Council, Waveney District Council
Supplier(s)
ICS.AI LTD
Value
GBP 81,479.2
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
31 July 2025

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice for South Norfolk District Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published31 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 August 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Suffolk Coastal District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AI Virtual Agent for South Norfolk District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AI Virtual Agent for South Norfolk District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 360
    £9.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.